Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Patricia Velasquez

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Carola Velásquez Semprún

Age: 52, born 31 January 1971

Country of origin: Venezuela

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

142 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years ago 9 comments
114 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
66 votes
Too Big To Fit In Here (23 items)
list by pinupocket
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
65 votes
The 100 World's Most Beautiful Brunettes (100 items)
list by Mrm®
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
64 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments

Patricia Velasquez Videos



Photos

26 votes
24 votes
17 votes
17 votes
16 votes

Patricia Velásquez (born January 31, 1971) is a Venezuelan actress. She appeared in the role of Anck-Sunamun in the 1999 film The Mummy and its 2001 sequel The Mummy Returns. Her character makes her first entrance in the film in remarkably intricate bodypaint. She is one of the highest-paid and most accomplished Hispanic supermodels in history. Now a L'Oréal spokesmodel, she competed in the 1989 Miss Venezuela pageant representing Peninsula Goajira, placing seventh. Her younger sister Limairy followed her in the pageant in 1993.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mummy (1999)
Rating:
6.6
4847 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3560 Watched
3. Mindhunters (2004)
Rating:
5.7
446 Watched
4. Beowulf (1999)
Rating:
4.1
111 Watched
Rating:
4
106 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1768 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
3. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1253 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
683 Watched
Rating:
7.3
302 Watched




Update feed

cudion added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Models by country (1412 person items)
Kendraatje posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Patricia Carola Velásquez Semprún31 January 1971Velasquez has 1 child:• Maya Velásquez (...);"


Henrike voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Mummy (1999)2- The Mummy Returns (2001)3- Malignant (2021)4- Mindhunters (2004)5- The Curse of La Llorona (2019)"


stone27 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

nand voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Kendraatje posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

stark21 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

dimples1 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Severin Severin posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Patricia Carola Velásquez SemprúnVenezuelan Actress & Model• Venezuelan;• Spanish;• Wayuu Native; "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

mjkalasky voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

derreckmark voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

wendy added this to a list 3 years ago
Fashion Models on Listal (2410 person items)
wendy voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

Arizona added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (46 person items)
LRDVDR voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago
donpa voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

ciollini voted for 18 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years ago

archiveissues added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (243 person items)
Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

maxxxis voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »