Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Lawlor Hayes

Born: 22 December 1909 Died: 19 September 1998

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

49 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
16 votes
British Comedy: The Benny Hill Show (134 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Patricia Lawlor Hayes OBE (22 December 1909 – 19 September 1998) was an English BAFTA Television Award-winning character actress.
Tags: British (2), Died 1998 (2), Born 1909 (2), Actor (1), Brunette (1), Roman Catholic (1), Carry On (1), English (1), Female (1), White (1), Died Aged 88 (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2186 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1464 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1028 Watched
4. The Enforcer (1951)
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched
Rating:
6.7
52 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
239 Watched
Rating:
6
64 Watched
Rating:
5.7
53 Watched
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
British Comedy: The Benny Hill Show (134 tv items)

" PATRICIA HAYES4 episodes (1970-1979) in... Benny's Bloopers VI (S1E4) "