Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pamela Gail Hensley

Age: 69, born 3 October 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: E. Duke Vincent


Lists

155 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
86 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
70 votes
Gorgeous in the 70s (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Beautiful Women (818 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
37 votes
Babes of Buck Rogers (41 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

13 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Pamela Hensley [ born: Pamela Gail Hensley on October 3, 1950 in Glendale, California ] ( now Pamela Hensley Vincent ) was an actress, probably best known for her role as Princess Ardala on Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979-1980) and C.J. Parsons on Matt Houston (1982-1985). Hensley is one of those rare screen stars who grew up in the heart of Los Angeles. Her father still maintains a thriving veterinary practice on Coldwater Canyon, where his patients include Pamela's Persian cats, "Hot Tin" and "Roof". She attended the Argyle Academy, then won an audition with the world-famous Royal Academy of Dramatic ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
205 Watched
Rating:
6.5
181 Watched
Rating:
6.5
132 Watched
Rating:
7
100 Watched
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rollerball (1975)
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
7.2
32 Watched
Rating:
6.4
26 Watched
Rating:
5.6
17 Watched
5. Double Exposure (1982)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 month ago
What to know about ROLLERBALL (10 movies items)

"What went wrong in the golden life of Jonathan E. ? The number 6 is the greatest player of ever, the G.O.A.T., but spent most of his spare time in his Texas ranch watching old videos of his then wife (the usual swedish chick)... ...and having little conversation with new surrogate wife, who is a drug addicted as many does, during the whole movie we see any kind of people taking drugs... ...but she's a loyal figure in Jonathan's life "


TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

124 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Beautiful Women (818 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Who's the best Esmeralda ? (58 person items)
compcua posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Gorgeous in the 70s (21 person items)
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago