Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Oscar Robertson

Stats

Birth Name: Oscar Palmer Robertson

Age: 80, born 24 November 1938

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 5"


Lists

11 votes
Best Numbers In Basketball (21 items)
list by S.Spurs
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
My top 10 ballers (10 items)
list by Johnny Cage
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
Create A starting 5 team (Poll) (37 items)
list by Sergio Georgini
Published 5 months, 4 weeks ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Oscar Palmer Robertson, nicknamed "The Big O", is a retired American National Basketball Association player who played for the Cincinnati Royals and Milwaukee Bucks. The 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m), 220 lb (100 kg) Robertson played the shooting guard/point guard position, and was a 12-time All-Star, 11-time member of the All-NBA Team, and one-time winner of the MVP award in 14 professional seasons. He is the only player in NBA history to average a triple-double for a season. He was a key player on the team which brought the Bucks their only NBA title in the 1970–71 NBA season. His playing career, especially during high school ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Sergio Georgini added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Create A starting 5 team (Poll) (37 person items)

"Votes 1"


Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 1 year, 3 months ago

"and Lew Alcindor..."


justyouandme rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago