Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ornette Coleman

Stats

Birth Name: Randolph Denard Ornette Coleman

Born: 9 March 1930 Died: 11 June 2015

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
16 votes
Music...Jazz Artist (97 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Music...Jazz Enthusiast (83 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Photos by Guy Le Querrec (8 items)
list by Nusch
Published 8 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Tags: Jazz (1), Composer (1), Violinist (1), Born 1930 (1), Trumpeter (1), Born In Texas (1), Died 2015 (1), Jazz Saxophonist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5 own
Rating:
8.1
7 own
Rating:
8.3
4 own
Rating:
8.6
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
27 want to see
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 months ago
Music...Jazz Enthusiast (83 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Music...Jazz Artist (97 music items)