Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nichole Van Croft

Stats

Birth Name: Nichole Joy Bland

Born: 5 November 1973 Died: 20 April 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

33 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2622 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years ago 2 comments

Photos

9 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote

Description: Nichole Van Croft was Playboy's Playmate of the Month in October 2000 and has appeared in numerous Playboy videos and Special Editions. Her PLayboy-era measurements: 38DD-30-42, 115 lbs. Her photography was done by Arny Freytag and Stephen Wayda. In an appearance on Howard Stern in 2001, Van Croft claimed that soon after becoming a Playmate, Hugh Hefner asked her to move into his bedroom. She claims that when she refused, he cut her off from his personal life. Nichole Joy Bland was born in Jacksonville, FL on November 5, 1973 and raised by adoptive parents Bob and Kathy Bland in Arkansas. She attended Arkansas State Univer ... (more)
Tags: Playmate (3), Model (2), Playboy (2), Hot (1), Florida (1), American (1), Blonde (1), Arkansas (1), November 5 (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1973 (1), Glamour Model (1), Born In 1973 (1), Born In November (1), PMOM (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5 want to see




Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
vlover rated this 6/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
beautiful2021 rated this 10/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago