Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Neal Israel

Stats

Birth Name: Neil Cary Israel

Age: 73, born 27 July 1945

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lillian Johann Kastenberg


Photos


Neal Israel was born on July 27, 1945 in New York City, New York, USA as Neil Cary Israel. He is a director and writer, known for Loca academia de policía (1984), Despedida de soltero (1984) and Escuela de genios (1985). He has been married to Lillian Johann Kastenberg since November 17, 1999. He was previously married to Amy Heckerling and Lori Lieberman.
Tags: Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1667 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1597 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2286 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1597 Watched
Rating:
6.3
122 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
5. Surf Ninjas (1993)
Rating:
3.9
75 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
737 Watched
Rating:
5.7
569 Watched
Rating:
5.5
352 Watched
Rating:
6.4
252 Watched
Rating:
6.9
228 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
310 Watched
2. Surf Ninjas (1993)
Rating:
3.9
75 Watched
Rating:
5.6
32 Watched
Rating:
4
7 Watched
5. Tunnel Vision (1976)
Rating:
5.6
5 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
26 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
Rating:
5.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen