Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Napoleone di Buonaparte

Born: 15 August 1769 Died: 5 May 1821

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

179 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
134 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
78 votes
A Few Unpleasant and Distasteful Historical Facts (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 36 comments
52 votes
Famous Leaders speeches (14 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments

Napoleon Bonaparte Videos

Napoléon (english subtitles)

28 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Napoleon PBS Documentary 1 Of 4

15 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Napoléon Bonaparte (born Napoleone di Buonaparte; 15 August 1769 – 5 May 1821) was a French military and political leader who rose to prominence during the French Revolution and its associated wars. As Napoleon I, he was Emperor of the French from 1804 until 1814, and again in 1815. Napoleon dominated European affairs for over a decade while leading France against a series of coalitions in the Revolutionary Wars and the Napoleonic Wars. He won most of these wars and the vast majority of his battles, rapidly gaining control of continental Europe before his ultimate defeat in 1815. One of the greatest commanders in history, his ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Walter-Blake rated this 8/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Juan Yañez added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
People (28 person items)
darkolorde rated this 6/10 3 months ago
ragnarsnorri1 rated this 8/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Juan Yañez rated this 8/10 4 months ago
MRBill123 rated this 6/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Lola18TS rated this 10/10 6 months ago
Gallenum added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
23 Lawgivers U.S. House of Representatives (23 person items)

" Napoleon I (1769-1821) Emperor of France. Appointed a commission to draw up the Code Civil, a combination of tradition and Roman law that influenced the legal systems of European and American states during the 19th century."


Gallenum posted 3 images [View All] 8 months ago

The Reader voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

The Reader rated this 9/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Gallenum posted 11 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum posted 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

Gallenum posted 9 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Gallenum posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Historicalguy rated this 10/10 1 year ago
eljimeno1310 rated this 7/10 1 year ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year ago
Gallenum posted 3 images 1 year ago

Abraat rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Jonnis rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
ORION rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Gallenum rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Argen23 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Gallenum posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
JaJlN2 rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Alex Krajci rated this 4/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Sirivof rated this 4/10 1 year, 6 months ago
browser posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Mario Sundin rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
george147 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"Hello, I'm a freelancer with HSBC modeling agency and I'm here for some sections of studio photos to be displayed on an international billboard in Spain. We look through websites to identify a profi"


Denise added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
HISTORY'S HEROES (90 person items)

"(15 August 1769 – 5 May 1821) was a French military and political leader who rose to prominence during the latter stages of the French Revolution and its associated wars in Europe."


Rick57 rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »