Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Directed by


Starring
Jennifer Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence
Katniss Everdeen
Liam Hemsworth Liam Hemsworth
Gale Hawthorne
Jack Quaid Jack Quaid
Marvel
Sandra Ellis Lafferty Sandra Ellis Lafferty
Greasy Sae (as Sandra Lafferty)
Woody Harrelson Woody Harrelson
Haymitch Abernathy
Josh Hutcherson Josh Hutcherson
Peeta Mellark
Paula Malcomson Paula Malcomson
Katniss' Mother
Willow Shields Willow Shields
Primrose Everdeen
Donald Sutherland Donald Sutherland
President Snow
Elizabeth Banks Elizabeth Banks
Effie Trinket
Bruce Bundy Bruce Bundy
Octavia
Nelson Ascencio Nelson Ascencio
Flavius
Stanley Tucci Stanley Tucci
Caesar Flickerman
Afemo Omilami Afemo Omilami
District 11 Mayor
Kimberley Drummond Kimberley Drummond
Rue's Aunt
Deena Beasley Deena Beasley
Thresh's Grandmother
Leon Lamar Leon Lamar
Old Man
Mandy Neuhaus Mandy Neuhaus
Flower Girl
Erika Bierman Erika Bierman
Snow's Granddaughter
Philip Seymour Hoffman Philip Seymour Hoffman
Plutarch Heavensbee
Patrick St. Esprit Patrick St. Esprit
Commander Thread
James Sutton James Sutton
Presidential Guard
Meta Golding Meta Golding
Enobaria
Megan Hayes Megan Hayes
Female Morphling
Sam Claflin Sam Claflin
Finnick Odair
Stef Dawson Stef Dawson
Annie Cresta
Lynn Cohen Lynn Cohen
Mags
Toby Jones Toby Jones
Claudius Templesmith
Jena Malone Jena Malone
Johanna Mason
James Logan James Logan
District 5 Male Tribute
Bruno Gunn Bruno Gunn
Brutus
Maria Howell Maria Howell
Seeder
Judd Lormand Judd Lormand
Hovercraft Peacekeeper
Elena Sanchez Elena Sanchez
Cecelia
Marian Green Marian Green
District 9 Female Tribute (as Marian Greene)
Daniel Bernhardt Daniel Bernhardt
District 9 Male Tribute
Ravi Naidu Ravi Naidu
Operator #1
Franco Castan Franco Castan
Operator #2
Andrea Alcorn Andrea Alcorn
D12 Hob (uncredited)
Joshua Allen Joshua Allen
District 12 Resident / Rioter (uncredited)
Jared Allman Jared Allman
Capital Aristocrat (uncredited)
Scott Alms Scott Alms
Game Tech (uncredited)
Laura Avnaim Laura Avnaim
Trainer (uncredited)
Tanner Baker Tanner Baker
Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident (uncredited)
Noëlle Renée Bercy Noëlle Renée Bercy
District II Citizen (uncredited)
JoAnn Bernat JoAnn Bernat
Hobb District Worker (uncredited)
Terri Blazek Terri Blazek
Game Tech (uncredited)
Christina Blizzard Christina Blizzard
Capitol (uncredited)
Kurt Bonatz Kurt Bonatz
Tribute Past Victor District 2 (uncredited)
Jenna Brandi Jenna Brandi
District 4 Citizen / District 6 Citizen (uncredited)
Giovanna Braund Giovanna Braund
Capitol (uncredited)
Diane Bray Diane Bray
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Starlin Britt Starlin Britt
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Nicky Buggs Nicky Buggs
Tympanist (uncredited)
Charles Casey Charles Casey
District 6 Official (uncredited)
Harley Castro Harley Castro
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Jordan Christian Jordan Christian
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Chuck Clark Chuck Clark
District 8 Official (uncredited)
Hunter Clowdus Hunter Clowdus
Capitol (uncredited)
Brian Cole Brian Cole
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Rita Conte Rita Conte
Hob (uncredited)
Samantha Gillies Cox Samantha Gillies Cox
District member 1 / 2 / 3 / 11, District 3 Council Member (uncredited)
Greg Crews Greg Crews
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Camryn Curtis Camryn Curtis
Rue's Sister (uncredited)
Courtney Curtis Courtney Curtis
Rue's Sister (uncredited)
Moses Das Moses Das
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Lindsay Davis Lindsay Davis
Cashmere's Stylist (uncredited)
John Deifer John Deifer
District 12 Hob Vendor / Rioter (uncredited)
Max DiNatale Max DiNatale
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Elyse Dufour Elyse Dufour
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Justin East Justin East
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Larry Jay Ertley Larry Jay Ertley
Timpani Drummer (uncredited)
Michael J. Flanagan Michael J. Flanagan
Presidential Cabinet (uncredited)
John Fleischmann John Fleischmann
District 8 Official (uncredited)
William Frasca William Frasca
Capital Aristocrat (uncredited)
Miranda-Lynn Gartin Miranda-Lynn Gartin
Capitol Woman (uncredited)
Jeff Matthew Glover Jeff Matthew Glover
Presidential Cabinet Member (uncredited)
Robert Hatch Robert Hatch
District 3 / District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Rory Healy Rory Healy
Transportation Official (uncredited)
Ron Heisler Ron Heisler
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Karen Henning Karen Henning
Capital Aristocrat (uncredited)
C. Addison Higgins C. Addison Higgins
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Sarah Turner Holland Sarah Turner Holland
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Vincent Howard Vincent Howard
Coal Miner / Farmer / Textile Worker (uncredited)
Raiden Integra Raiden Integra
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Abigail Jackson Abigail Jackson
Past Victor District 2 (uncredited)
Michael Jaegers Michael Jaegers
Miner with Gale (uncredited)
John Jaret John Jaret
Timpani Drummer (uncredited)
Dale Anthony Jennings Dale Anthony Jennings
Citizen (uncredited)
Eric Jepson Eric Jepson
District 6 Protester (uncredited)
Cecilia Johnson Cecilia Johnson
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Jevon Johnson Jevon Johnson
District 11 / Farm Boy (uncredited)
Berglind Jonsdottir Berglind Jonsdottir
Past Victor District 2 (uncredited)
Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan
Blight (uncredited)
Dennis Stephen Joseph Dennis Stephen Joseph
District 11 Resident (uncredited)
Kathryn Kelly Kathryn Kelly
District 4 Family Member (uncredited)
Angela Kerecz Angela Kerecz
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Angela Dawn Staten Angela Dawn Staten
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Debi Kimsey Debi Kimsey
Dowager Capitol Woman (uncredited)
King King
Stylist of District 10 (uncredited)
Mehmet Korhan Mehmet Korhan
Game Tech (uncredited)
Michael Koske Michael Koske
District 12 (uncredited)
Levi Krevinghaus Levi Krevinghaus
District 6 Dealer (uncredited)
Omar Lagudali Omar Lagudali
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Johnny Land Johnny Land
Capital Elite (uncredited)
Kirk LaSalle Kirk LaSalle
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Ivette Li-Sanchez Ivette Li-Sanchez
Tribute Girl District 5 (uncredited)
Juliet Reeves Juliet Reeves
Outraged Capitol Woman (uncredited)
Kenneth Manos Kenneth Manos
Game Tech (uncredited)
Lindley Mayer Lindley Mayer
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Andrew S. McMillan Andrew S. McMillan
District 3 / District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Mike McVearry Mike McVearry
Capitol (uncredited)
Gary Miller Gary Miller
Hob Vendor - District 12 (uncredited)
Rocky Mohammed Rocky Mohammed
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Jaylen Moore Jaylen Moore
Peacemaker (uncredited)
Aaron Taylor Morrow Aaron Taylor Morrow
District 12 Member (uncredited)
Moses J. Moseley Moses J. Moseley
District 11 citizen (uncredited)
Royce Munn Royce Munn
District 12 Field Worker (uncredited)
Carson Nicely Carson Nicely
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Kevin J. O Kevin J. O'Connor
Capital Citizen (uncredited)
Dayo Okeniyi Dayo Okeniyi
Thresh (archive footage) (uncredited)
Jonathan Pal Jonathan Pal
Avox Boy (uncredited)
William Palmer Jr. William Palmer Jr.
Gamemaker Disciple (uncredited)
John J. Palomino John J. Palomino
Game Tech (uncredited)
Christopher Payne Christopher Payne
Coal Miner (uncredited)
Michael Pendergrass Michael Pendergrass
Capitol Gentleman (uncredited)
April Phipps April Phipps
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Keith Ratchek Keith Ratchek
Old Peacekeeper #1 (uncredited)
Edd Robinson Edd Robinson
Gamekeeper Disciple (uncredited)
Joel Rogers Joel Rogers
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Dillon Roseen Dillon Roseen
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Anthony Rosso Anthony Rosso
District 12 / 8 Male (uncredited)
Julisita Salcedo Julisita Salcedo
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Nancy Sandlin Nancy Sandlin
District 6 Official / District 4 Citizen (uncredited)
Gina Santiago Gina Santiago
District 3 Worker (uncredited)
Matthew Sara Matthew Sara
Gamekeeper (uncredited)
Eli Shannon Eli Shannon
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Jackson Spidell Jackson Spidell
Tribute Man District 10 (uncredited)
Ron Stafford Ron Stafford
Past Victor District 4 (uncredited)
Chris Steele Chris Steele
Fire Breather (uncredited)
Amandla Stenberg Amandla Stenberg
Rue (archive footage) (uncredited)
Kelly Sturniolo Kelly Sturniolo
Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident (uncredited)
Alyssa Talbot Alyssa Talbot
District 12 Resident (uncredited)
Don Teems Don Teems
District 3 Worker (uncredited)
Michael A. Templeton Michael A. Templeton
Gamemaker (uncredited)
William Tokarsky William Tokarsky
Someone Else (uncredited)
Jerrad Vunovich Jerrad Vunovich
District 3 Man (uncredited)
Bilan Walker Bilan Walker
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Eli Walker Eli Walker
District 12 Citizen (uncredited)
Kathy Walton Kathy Walton
District 12 (uncredited)
Bailee Watters Bailee Watters
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Tiffany Waxler Tiffany Waxler
Tribute Woman District 10 (uncredited)
Ben Weddington Ben Weddington
Propaganda Miner (uncredited)
Joseph Wesolowski Joseph Wesolowski
Districts 3 & 11 - Extra (uncredited)
Memi West Memi West
(uncredited)
Amy Westmoreland Amy Westmoreland
District 12 Hob Mother (uncredited)
Garret Ethan Whittington Garret Ethan Whittington
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Nickolas Wolf Nickolas Wolf
Hob Kid (uncredited)
Ashton Lee Woolen Ashton Lee Woolen
Hob Vendor (uncredited)
Sarah Wylie Sarah Wylie
Capitol Aristocrat Dancer (uncredited)


Written by
Simon Beaufoy Simon Beaufoy
(screenplay) and
Michael Arndt Michael Arndt
(screenplay) (as Michael deBruyn)
Suzanne Collins Suzanne Collins
(novel Catching Fire)