Call Me by Your Name update feed
"1."Remember Me"- CocoDespite not winning the Golden Globe, this is still the frontrunner. 2."Mystery of Love"- Call Me by Your NameProbably safe, likely due to its association with a BP nominee. Though, like any song in this category, it could slip. 3."This is Me"- The Greatest ShowmanWon the Golden Globe and features the pair that won last year for La La Land. Again, a solid bet that could still fall off. 4."Evermore"- Beauty and the BeastMenken & Rice are essentially royalty in this categ"
"directed by Luca Guadagnino Italy | France | Brazil | USA 2017 Romance, Drama, Coming-of-Age "
"3 NOMS Best Actor - Timothee Chalamet Best Supporting Actor - Armie Hammer "
" This is definitely the best with a tragic ending I've seen so far. Yes, it's very slow at first, but at a certain point it certainly picks up pace. Also, from the beginning you can tell a probable tragic ending. Although there was a sad detail I did not predict, without it I'd have put it on happy endings. Spoilers and that is that one of them is getting married to a woman. Yet, at least no one dies. One of them is played by hot actor Armie Hammer.P.S.: Reading the wik"
"1.James Ivory- Call Me by Your NameThis category is so damn light that Ivory can probably go ahead and write an acceptance speech. 2.Virgil Williams and Dee Rees- MudboundWhile Netflix will likely have trouble getting Mudbound in for Best Picture, I'd be surprised if it couldn't manage a screenplay nod. The category is thin, the film is getting great reviews, and it's the only other genuine BP contender in here outside of Call Me by Your Name. Most likely, its in. 3.Aaron Sorkin- Molly's Game"
"SCREENING: Regular DATE: October 27th CINEMA: Picturehouse LOCATION: Greenwich"