Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym

Age: 40, born 16 June 1982

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tom Oakley


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
106 votes
TV's Sexy Cops and Secret Agent (46 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
98 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 11 comments

Missy Peregrym Videos

Lopez Tonight Missy Peregrym (7132010)

279 Views

Added 9 years ago


On Set with Missy Peregrym

219 Views

Added 9 years ago


The Kilborn Files with Missy Peregrym

172 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

50 votes
35 votes
31 votes
27 votes
25 votes

Description: Missy Peregrym [ born: Melissa Peregrym on June 16, 1982 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada ]is an model / actress. Missy lived most of her life in Surrey, British Columbia, with her father, a minister; her mother; and two sisters. She began her career in front of the camera at age 18 when she started modeling. The print advertisements soon turned into commercials for Mercedes Benz, Sprint Canada, and the Olympics. It wasn't long before Hollywood came calling. Missy's first guest appearance was on the action-drama series "Dark Angel" (2000) opposite Jessica Alba. She followed that up with the role of Julia on the criticall ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3511 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
4. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.1
733 Watched
5. Tru Calling (2003)
Rating:
6.7
500 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.7
1687 Watched
Rating:
6.4
337 Watched
3. Backcountry (2015)
Rating:
5.4
68 Watched
Rating:
5.9
24 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

darakan voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

pstillove voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

runninlikehell voted for an image 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Melissa Peregrym16 June 1982Peregrym has 2 children:• Otis Paradis Oakley (2020);• Mela Joséphine Oakley (2022);"


ressan voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

nand voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
mitsch voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
My favourite women (106 beauty items)
RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 4 images 8 months ago

davidargoson voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

proleet voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

trurepair voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 22 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 10 months ago

Maudea96 voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

oldman voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

김수현 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Knut Gute voted for 64 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Fnord Prefect voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Knut Gute voted for 76 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Nathalie Roger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Nathalie Roger voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Nathalie Roger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »