Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Miriam Hopkins

Born: 18 October 1902 Died: 9 October 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
66 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1930-1934 (69 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Miriam Hopkins Videos

Movie Legends - Miriam Hopkins

32 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Tags: Born 1902 (2), Died 1972 (2), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Supporting Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 69 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
219 Watched
Rating:
7.7
199 Watched
Rating:
7.9
158 Watched
4. The Heiress (1949)
Rating:
8.1
145 Watched
5. The Chase (1966)
Rating:
7
103 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
165 Watched
2. The Flying Nun (1967)
Rating:
8.1
30 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched
4. Studio One (1948)
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched




Update feed

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 month ago

sbrooks voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for 2 images 6 years ago

xolmis voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Ellen Miriam Hopkins (1902-1972)"


kane5288 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago