Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miri Bohadana

Age: 44, born 12 October 1977

Born and residing in: Israel

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bebo Kobo


Lists

67 votes
Zebras? (86 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part 5.1 (88 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Plainer White Ts (56 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: Israel (50 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
26 votes
Stunning Israeli Women (65 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Miri Bohadana Videos

Leumit Stork with Miri Bohadana

72 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Miri Bohadana is an Israeli actress, model and presenter. Bohadana was born in Beer Sheva Israel on October 12, 1977 to Moroccan Jewish parents and raised in the town of Sderot. She took part in the "Miss Beer Sheva" contest at age 15. Two years later, in 1995, Bohadana was chosen first runner up in the Miss Israel contest. She proceeded to the Miss World contest in South Africa, in which she was elected third runner up. Bohadana resumed her modeling career in fashion shows, catalogues and commercials in Israel and abroad. Among other things, she worked for "Pier Cardin" and "Ferrero Rocher". Sh ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Model (2), Israeli (2), Israel (1), Mother (1), Blond (1), Mom (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1 want to see




TV

0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

texan 5 months, 3 weeks ago
124 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
iloveisrael 1 year ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

flagrant disregard voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

oerlmat 1 year, 6 months ago
buddhaj added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Models - B (43 person items)
apo55a 1 year, 8 months ago
3DoctorWho voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

3DoctorWho 1 year, 10 months ago
Emmabell voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

dougcampbell 1 year, 12 months ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years ago

buddhaj 2 years, 3 months ago
Kalo Tapangararua 2 years, 4 months ago
soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Stunning Israeli Women (65 beauty items)

" Miri Bohadana is an Israeli actress, model, and presenter. "


ractocar 2 years, 7 months ago
parryj 2 years, 7 months ago
Michael Heinemann 2 years, 8 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 8 months ago
titi 2 years, 8 months ago
northernhokie 2 years, 11 months ago
usafsg 2 years, 11 months ago
jonslist 3 years, 1 month ago
David Roffidal 3 years, 5 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 18 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 35 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Plainer White Ts (56 person items)
TrekMedic posted a comment on this image 3 years, 11 months ago

"I am NOT amused,..."


TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 7 months ago
mavis410 4 years, 8 months ago
parryj posted 60 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

soulfulbeauty3 posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Cavasino Nicola Gaspare 5 years, 3 months ago
Wandad Farkhondeh 5 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »