Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mercedes J. Ruehl

Age: 70, born 28 February 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Geiser


Lists

13 votes
Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress (75 items)
list by madi90
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - Film (70 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Directed by Penny Marshall (53 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
Oscars 1992 Winners (My Version) (23 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Jackson Heights, Queens, New York, USA. Father: Vincent Ruehl, FBI agent Mother: Mercedes J. Ruehl, school teacher Brother: Peter Ruehl, newspaper columnist in Australia Education: College of New Rochelle, New York - graduated 1969. Spouse: David Geiser, painter Sons: Jake - adopted (born 1997) & Christopher ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), American (1), Oscar Winner (1), Brunette (1), Tall (1), Born 1948 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1401 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.6
993 Watched
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1453 Watched
Rating:
7.2
664 Watched
Rating:
7.5
667 Watched
Rating:
7.6
518 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

nusch posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 2 years ago