Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Melissa Francis

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Ann Francis

Age: 48, born 17 December 1972

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wray Thorn


Lists

12 votes
And Here's Another Pitch! (29 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Former child actress and current television journalist for the Fox Business Network and Fox News. She occasionally appears as a fill-in host for FBN's Cashin' In program, which is part of the network's The Cost of Freedom program block. She received her own FBN show in January of 2012 called MONEY with Melissa Francis and is currently a co-host of Fox News' commentary and talk program, Outnumbered.
Tags: Child Actor (1), Anchor (1), Outnumbered (1), Fox News (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1168 Watched
Rating:
6.2
467 Watched
3. Mork & Mindy (1978)
Rating:
6.2
426 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
3.9
49 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dictator (2012)
Rating:
5.7
999 Watched
Rating:
6
552 Watched
Rating:
6.4
36 Watched
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
And Here's Another Pitch! (29 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago