Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Megumi Hayashibara

Stats

Birth Name: 林原 めぐみ, Hayashibara Megumi

Age: 55, born 30 March 1967

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Masaharu Amiya


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Megumi Hayashibara Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress, singer, lyricist and radio personality from Kita ward in Tokyo and is affiliated with self-founded Woodpark Office. One of the most prominent Japanese voice actresses of the 1990s, Hayashibara is best known for her roles in Love Hina, Saber Marionette J, Ranma ½, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Cowboy Bebop, Slayers, Detective Conan, Pokémon, All Purpose Cultural Catgirl Nuku Nuku, Video Girl Ai, Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony, and both iterations of Shaman King (2001 and 2021), where she also performs the opening themes, Over Soul and Soul Salvation. Hayashibara was born on March 30, 1967 in Kita Tokyo, ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2), Music (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1476 Watched
2. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1060 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1013 Watched
Rating:
7.7
376 Watched
Rating:
7.4
467 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.6
926 Watched
Rating:
5.8
845 Watched
Rating:
7.5
517 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own
1 own




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 4 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago