Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mayo Suzukaze

Stats

Birth Name: Kaname Morinaga

Age: 61, born 11 September 1960

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 4 months ago

Mayo Suzukaze Videos

涼風真世さん

97 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Japanese actress from Ishinomaki. Suzukaze has also done some voice work as a voice actress, namely as the voice of Himura Kenshin in Rurouni Kenshin. She was previously a Takarazuka Revue stage actress and the Top Star of Moon Troupe. Her best-known Takarazuka role was that of Oscar François de Jarjayes in the 1991 Moon Troupe production of The Rose of Versailles.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
351 Watched
Rating:
8
211 Watched
Rating:
5.3
35 want to see
Rating:
8.4
20 Watched




Movies




Music




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year ago

boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago