Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Masao Maruyama

Stats

Birth Name: 丸山 正雄

Age: 80, born 19 June 1941

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese film producer, animation developer, the co-founder, board of directors member, and producer of animation studio Madhouse, one of the leading animation production companies in the world. Born in Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, he is a 40-plus year veteran of the animation business.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
2
3 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Gladus rated this 7/10 8 months ago
Martínez 06 rated this 9/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
JaJlN2 rated this 8/10 4 years, 5 months ago