Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Luther King Jr.

Born: 15 January 1929 Died: 4 April 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Coretta Scott King


Lists

74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
54 votes
Famous Leaders speeches (14 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
24 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
24 votes
Famous speeches (15 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 7 comments

Martin Luther King Videos

Untitled video

32 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American Baptist minister, activist, humanitarian, and leader in the African-American Civil Rights Movement. He is best known for his role in the advancement of civil rights using nonviolent civil disobedience based on his Christian beliefs.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1860 Watched
2. Precious (2009)
Rating:
6.9
1061 Watched
3. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1078 Watched
4. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
953 Watched
Rating:
7
774 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
7.1
30 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched




Books




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 25 images [View All] 4 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"39 years (14 324 days) Homicide"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Dj Levels posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

drno62 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
browser posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Rex Gervase added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
A Shot Rang Out........... (22 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago