Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marley Eve Shelton

Age: 48, born 12 April 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Beau Flynn


Lists

116 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
94 votes
300 famous and beautiful actresses (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
92 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
88 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (494 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 6 years ago 7 comments
76 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Photos

21 votes
16 votes
15 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Description: Marley Eve Shelton was born in Los Angeles, California, and grew up in Eagle Rock, CA. She is the daughter of Carol (Stromme), a teacher and singer, and Christopher Shelton, who worked as a director and producer. She has three sisters: Koren Shelton, Erin Shelton and Samantha Shelton. Both of her parents were involved in local theater projects, but as a teen, Marley was never interested in life on the stage. While at Eagle Rock High School, she was a varsity cheerleader, was voted Prom Queen and held part-time jobs at stores like "Contempo" and "Wet Seal". Shelton first captured the attention of film-goers as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5657 Watched
2. Death Proof (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2207 Watched
3. Planet Terror (2007)
Rating:
7
1853 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1816 Watched
5. Pleasantville (1998)
Rating:
7
1662 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
2. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
881 Watched
Rating:
6
576 Watched
4. Cybill (1995)
Rating:
5.5
116 Watched
Rating:
5.6
57 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 days, 14 hours ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (1400 person items)

"Marley Eve Shelton12 April 1974Shelton has 2 children:• West Flynn (2009);• Ruby Jeanne Flynn (2012);"


Minerva13 voted for an image 2 days, 14 hours ago

jacquesbrison voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Sin City (2005)2- Death Proof (2007)3- Planet Terror (2007)4- Grindhouse (2007)5- Rampage (2018)"


Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for 21 images [View All] 4 months ago

texan voted for 30 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 months ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (230 person items)
Smiler1 voted for an image 7 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

deigismon posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 36 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 year ago

radigast voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

David Roffidal voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
ria2u added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
1 country 1 girl BY MARIA (37 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Strong Female Characters (192 person items)

"Dakota BlockGrindhouse, Death Proof & Planet Terror "No more dead bodies for Daddy tonight." Judy HicksScream 4 & Scream "Wear the vest, save your chest.""


Zippyjet posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
logymw added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1454 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Dr. Block in Planet Terror  as Judy Hicks in Scream 4 "


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)

« Prev12 Next »