Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marjorie Rhodes

Stats

Birth Name: Millicent Wise

Born: 9 April 1897 Died: 4 July 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

64 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
12 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born In April (1), April 9 (1), British (1), Hammer Horror (1), Died 1979 (1), Born 1897 (1), Died Aged 82 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
4. Hell Drivers (1957)
Rating:
7.5
18 want to see
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
46 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 3 years ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"MARJORIE RHODES 9 April 1897Appearances: 2 2 TVTELEVISION SERIES Doctor at Large You Make Me Feel So Young (1971)MRS. BAXTERTELEVISION SERIES Doctor at Large Modernising Major (1971)MRS. BAXTER"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"MARJORIE RHODES 9 April 1897 Hands of the Ripper (1971)"


Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago