Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marisa Lee Bertetta

Age: 43, born 6 August 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Griffin Guess


Lists

289 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
187 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
158 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
147 votes
sexy and the snake (34 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 18 comments

Marisa Miller Videos

SI Swimsuit 2007 Marisa Miller

1178 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago


Marisa Miller's Big Wave Awards Video

205 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Miraculous bra by VS (30 sec commercial)

870 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

56 votes
44 votes
40 votes
39 votes
39 votes

Description: Marisa Lee Miller (née Bertetta; born August 6, 1978) is an American model best known for her appearances in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issues and her work for lingerie retailer Victoria's Secret. After a stint shooting with photographer Mario Testino for fashion magazines like Vogue, Miller began working for both companies in 2002. In 2007, she became a Victoria's Secret Angel, and graced the cover of the 2008 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue to record-setting numbers. Her accomplishments have led to her being dubbed the "return of the great American supermodel." She is also known for contracts with companies ... (more)
Tags: Model (31), Gorgeous (19), Hot (19), Beautiful (18), Ugly (16), Stunning (15), Cute (14), Perfection (14), Blonde (12), Stunner (12), American (12), Female Perfection (12), Overrated (12), Pretty (12), Supermodel (11), Perfect (9), Perfect Body (9), Breathtaking (8), Victoria's Secret (7)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2865 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. R.I.P.D. (2003)
Rating:
5.3
406 Watched
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
4. The Yips (2007)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

USC220 voted for 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

nand voted for 12 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

parryj voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

jemate voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
trandoshan voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 3 months ago
mfq voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

thenerdmafia voted for 5 images 4 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 4 months ago
flaviobu voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
joshmiller voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

trandoshan voted for an image 5 months ago

radigast voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

Edu added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
steve1955 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Peco added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
Glow voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sparky voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 9 months ago

124 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
katia42assier voted for an image 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Jack Irish voted for 25 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

poluza112 voted for 46 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Marisa Lee Miller (née Bertetta)American Model & Actress• Italian;• Norwegian;• Luxembourgish;• German;• English;• Scottish; "


Jack Irish voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
David Roffidal voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Argen23 voted for 46 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

김수현 voted for 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

jayes voted for 7 images [View All] 12 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »