Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Luisa Lucia Allasio

Age: 82, born 14 July 1936

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pier Francesco Calvi


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
113 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (76 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 66 comments
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Countess Marisa Allasio (born Maria Luisa Lucia Allasio in Turin on 14 July 1936), is a retired Italian actress of the 1950s. She appeared in nearly twenty pictures between 1952 and 1959. She left her acting career in 1958, year of her marriage with Count Pier Francesco Calvi di Bergolo, son of Princess Iolanda di Savoia, first-born of Vittorio Emanuele III and Elena del Montenegro.
Tags: Italian (3), Actress (2), Gorgeous (1), Film Actress (1), Italy (1), Beautiful (1), Stunning (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
106 Watched
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
6.2
18 Watched
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

looksharp voted for an image 2 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
powerking14 rated this 7/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
powerking14 voted for an image 4 months ago

nonoitaliano rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
khahnie posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

dandevis rated this 3/10 8 months ago
powerking14 voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

khahnie posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 beauty items)

" 2 pts., 1 vote"


powerking14 voted for 20 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

khahnie posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Clay voted for an image 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Ricky HBK Romani rated this 8/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

mydogglory rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Dario Dainelli rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Clay voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

mychaloh voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Rath rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
The Eggman voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

khahnie posted 70 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

rainmaker123 rated this 5/10 2 years, 3 months ago
cameron q rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
khahnie posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

sahe rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »