Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marina Lambrini Diamandis

Age: 33, born 10 October 1985

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

68 votes
beautiful greek women (325 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
66 votes
Bubbly Babes! (49 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
60 votes
Libra ladies ♎ (186 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
29 votes
Piano Girls (20 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Favorite Female Vocals (40 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Marina and the Diamonds Videos

MARINA AND THE DIAMONDS | "FROOT"

58 Views, 4 votes, 1 comments

Added 4 years ago


MARINA AND THE DIAMONDS | "OBSESSIONS"

15 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Marina And The Diamonds - Hollywood[ACOUSTIC]

14 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Marina Lambrini Diamandis, better known by her stage name Marina and the Diamonds (sometimes stylised as Marina & the Diamonds), is a Welsh singer-songwriter. She rose to fame after reaching number two on the BBC Sound of 2010 poll list, coming second to Ellie Goulding. After releasing one private EP, Diamandis released her second extended play, The Crown Jewels EP, with help from Neon Gold Records, in 2009. Now signed to 679 Recordings, she released her debut full length studio album, The Family Jewels, followed by her third extended play, The American Jewels EP, in 2010. In 2011, Diamandis announced that she was working on ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), British (1), Indie Pop (1), Electronic (1), Stage Name (1), Female (1), Songwriter (1), Welsh (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
7
0 want this
4. Baby (2018)
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 week, 5 days ago
Henny voted for 4 images 1 week, 5 days ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

bluenettes voted for an image 3 months ago

Director Black rated this 7/10 3 months, 4 weeks ago
osho85 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Duckman voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months ago
Bubbly Babes! (49 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 5 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
beautiful greek women (325 person items)
victoriaeliana added this to list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months ago
mogimogi added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Favorite Artists/Bands (20 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
ria2u posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

angy91 rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

thatax posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Gia voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

pascalk rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
vitaliyv23 rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Sasa added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Seen live. (87 person items)

"March 19, 2016 @ Lollapalooza, Bs As, Argentina."


Sasa rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago