Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cora Marie Frye

Born: 6 July 1923 Died: 21 October 1965

Country of origin: United States


Lists

207 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
188 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years ago 30 comments
137 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
77 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (86 items)
list by Anautix
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
71 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: American (2), Sexy (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Overdose (1), Starlet (1), Born 1923 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Platinum Blonde (1), Died 1965 (1), Died Aged 42 (1), The Body (1), Divorced 7 Times (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Geisha Boy (1958)
Rating:
7.3
33 Watched
Rating:
8.1
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.2
12 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

apo55a rated this 8/10 2 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje rated this 7/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Kandi voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 8 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 8 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
powerking14 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Clay voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

nomad voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Doug Brown rated this 4/10 3 years, 6 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

freaks33 rated this 6/10 3 years, 8 months ago
fanatkazenita rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago
xolmis added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
xolmis voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 3 years, 11 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for 4 images 4 years ago