Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maria Kawamura

Stats

Birth Name: Shigeyo Kawamura

Age: 57, born 21 November 1961

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mamoru Nagano


Photos


Japanese voice actress. Kawamura is a freelancer and a former affiliate of Arts Vision. Her best-known role is arguably Naga the Serpent in Slayers. In 1991, she married Japanese manga artist Mamoru Nagano.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1440 Watched
Rating:
8.3
888 Watched
Rating:
7.8
508 Watched
Rating:
7.5
307 Watched
Rating:
7.5
220 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
7.4
36 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen