Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Louise Kanellis

Age: 37, born 25 February 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mike Bennett


Lists

112 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
85 votes
Love Bites (76 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
61 votes
sexiest women!!!! (81 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
60 votes
My Top Beautiful Female Athletes (45 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 6 years ago 8 comments
45 votes
The One (1077 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Maria Kanellis Videos

A Day In The Life Of WWE Maria Kanellis

109 Views

Added 7 years ago


Maria Shoots on CM Punk

65 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Maria Kanellis (born: Maria Louise Kanellis on February 25, 1982 in Ottawa, Illinois) is a singer-songwriter, model, and "professional" wrestler, known "professionally" as Maria during her time with World Wrestling Entertainment and TNA Impact. Kanellis's career began as a contestant on the reality show Outback Jack in 2004. In the same year, she placed fifth in the Raw Diva Search, but was later hired by WWE as a backstage interviewer. Kanellis began competing in the ring as a wrestler in 2005. She also posed for the April 2008 cover of Playboy magazine, which was incorporated into a storyline on Raw. She r ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (4), Wwe (4), Model (3), Sexy (3), American (2), Redhead (2), Hot (2), Born 1982 (2), Leggy (1), Noh8 (1), Professional Wrestler (1), Holy Shit (1), Breathtaking (1), Legs (1), Instant Wood Creator (1), Pretty (1), Gorgeous (1), Born In 1982 (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
518 Watched
Rating:
6.4
172 Watched
Rating:
5.7
136 Watched
Rating:
6.5
65 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rodimus added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
The One (1077 person items)

" The Age of Maria Kanellis "


Movie Maniac posted 51 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

deco2 voted for an image 5 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 ♥ (74 person items)

"♥ Maria Kanellis & Mike Bennett ♥ "


awesomeboi1 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

offs posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (179 person items)
deco2 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

darin26 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
darin26 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

clayton jungle voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

RayThomas663 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 38 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

EWinter added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
TNA Knockouts Title History (18 person items)

"Maria Kanellis-Bennett (1st reign) August 13, 2016 - October 2, 2016 Gail Kim (6th reign) October 2, 2016 *VACATED - October 9, 2016*"


Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
AfterEllen 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (44 person items)

"Toonhead2102 - 8 points. TOTAL SCORE: 8 POINTS "


Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Jason voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

WhippedByHannah posted 987 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Mikey Ross added this to a list 3 years ago
Favorite Wrestlers (9 person items)
sahaad voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Jason voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
American female (333 person items)