Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Bethânia Viana Telles Velloso

Age: 75, born 18 June 1946

Country of origin: Brazil

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

23 votes
Great Brazilian Female Singers (69 items)
list by Nusch
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Music my Mom likes (91 items)
list by Sndi
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
12 votes
Best Female Singers (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
Famous adherents of Candomblé, Umbanda, Spiritism (15 items)
list by Nusch
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
100 Brazilian Music Stars (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Bahia (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2 own
Rating:
9.7
2 own
Rating:
8.3
1 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
25 Watched
Rating:
8.4
8 want to see
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Champs-Elysées (1982)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
5. Jet 7 (1996)
0 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Nusch posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Great Brazilian Female Singers (69 person items)

" Demoníaca (1974)"


sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Sndi added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Maria Bethânia Album : Novo Millennium: Maria Bethania Music : Um jeito estupido de te amar"


Sndi rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago