Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Evelyn Hookham

Born: 18 May 1919 Died: 21 February 1991

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 5"

Partner: Roberto Tito' Arias'


Lists

4 votes
100 Great Britons: A Personal Selection (100 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Famous Figures: Entertainers (38 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Famous Figures: Asia (20 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 1 comment

Margot Fonteyn Videos



Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Ballet (1), Ballerina (1), Actress (1), Dancer (1), Born 1919 (1), Died 1991 (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
8.6
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
13 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Schwanensee (1966)
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 7/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Famous Figures: Asia (20 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
fantazjusz rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago