Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marco Beltrami

Age: 55, born 7 October 1966

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
My Favorite Film Score Composers (21 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
4 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Marco Beltrami Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American composer and conductor of film and television scores. A prolific musician, he has worked in a number of genres, including horror (Mimic, The Faculty, Resident Evil, The Woman in Black, A Quiet Place), action (Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, Live Free or Die Hard, World War Z), science-fiction (I, Robot, Snowpiercer), Western (3:10 to Yuma, Jonah Hex, The Homesman), and superhero (Hellboy, The Wolverine, Logan). A long-time friend and collaborator of Wes Craven, Beltrami scored seven of the director's films including all four films in the Scream franchise (1996โ€“2011). He has also worked closely with directors su ... (more)
Tags: Music (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.2
12 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
8.5
8 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 1 year, 3 months ago