Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marília Gabriela

Stats

Birth Name: Marília Gabriela Baston de Toledo

Age: 73, born 31 May 1948

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

10 votes
100 atores brasileiros dos anos 2000 (100 items)
list by Olhão
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Well-known for her intelligence and unique style, the Brazilian journalist and presenter Marília Gabriela had born as Marília Gabriela Baston de Toledo on May 31, 1948 at Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil. Her first work was on TV Mulher (1980), a TV program made especially for woman, in which she worked with the politician and doctor specialized in sex Marta Suplicy. Some time later, she started to build a successful career as interviewer, having interviewed important personalities like Yasser Arafat, to just mention one of the many examples. Deservedly recognized as a skilled interviewer and presenter, she had several interview p ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Brazilian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
318 Watched
2. Avassaladoras (2002)
Rating:
4.6
69 Watched
Rating:
7.1
8 want to see
Rating:
4.2
13 Watched
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
96 Watched
2. Duas Caras (2007)
Rating:
5.6
55 Watched
Rating:
5.5
49 Watched
4. JK
Rating:
6.2
37 Watched
Rating:
4
30 Watched