Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Valverde Rodríguez

Age: 35, born 24 March 1987

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gustavo Dudamel


Lists

284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 75 comments
111 votes
Masquerade (52 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 14 comments

María Valverde Videos

Entrevista con María Valverde

109 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

33 votes
28 votes
27 votes
25 votes
22 votes

Description: María Valverde Rodríguez is a Spanish actress. She was born in Carabanchel, Madrid. At the age of 16 she starred in The Weakness of the Bolshevik, for which she won the 2003 Goya Award for Best New Actress. She has also taken part in several films, such as Melissa P., a film based on the polemic book One Hundred Strokes of the Brush Before Bed by Melissa Panarello, as well as co-starring with Eva Green in the 2009 independent British drama film Cracks, produced by Ridley Scott and directed by his daughter, Jordan Scott. Valverde appeared in the 2014 film Exodus: Gods and Kings playing Zipporah, directed by Ridley Scott, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), Spanish (9), Brunette (7), Beautiful (6), Hot (5), European (4), Born 1987 (4), Pretty (4), Elegant (3), Lovely (3), Spanish Actress (2), Brown Eyes (2), So Pretty (2), Female Perfection (2), Female (2), DSL's (1), Progressive (1), Española (1), Talented Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cracks (2009)
Rating:
6.9
304 Watched
Rating:
5.6
321 Watched
3. Melissa P. (2005)
Rating:
4.9
189 Watched
Rating:
7.3
107 Watched
Rating:
7.2
68 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
5. Silenci? (2002)
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Update feed

k1cam3 voted for 14 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sumsum voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 24 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

santiago08 added this to a list 6 months ago
Top actress (51 person items)
MUZE voted for an image 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 6 months ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
nand voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year ago

amorginos voted for 41 images [View All] 1 year ago

steve1955 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Voldie voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Mrskin voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Majandra Arterton added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
You need my love on replay (202 person items)
sara added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

chuckbb posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »