Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Victoria Casares Quiroga y Pérez

Born: 21 November 1922 Died: 22 November 1996

Country of origin: Spain

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: André Schlesser


Lists

20 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

María Casares (21 November 1922 – 22 November 1996) was a Spanish-French actress and one of the most distinguished stars of the French stage. She was usually credited in France as Maria Casarès.
Tags: Spanish (3), Actress (3), French (2), Scorpio (1), November 21 (1), Born In November (1), Albert Camus (1), Comedienne (1), Female (1), Born 1922 (1), Not French (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
181 Watched
2. Orpheus (1950)
Rating:
7.7
138 Watched
Rating:
7.5
60 Watched
Rating:
7.3
53 Watched
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
1
1 want to see
2. Apostrophes (1975)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Daniel Guerhin rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 6 days ago
jomi05 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

allezlafrance rated this 10/10 1 year ago
browser posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago