Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mélissa Theuriau

Age: 44, born 18 July 1978

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamel Debbouze


Lists

284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
84 votes
French Beauties (26 items)
list by DaXingXing57
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
The 100 World's Most Beautiful Brunettes (100 items)
list by Mrm®
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years ago 7 comments
44 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Mélissa Theuriau Videos

Melissa Theuriau in Purple

225 Views

Added 9 years ago


Melissa Theuriau

124 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

36 votes
34 votes
31 votes
29 votes
28 votes

Description: French journalist and news anchor. Mélissa Theuriau was born 18 July 1978 in Échirolles, Isère, France. She studied Journalism and became a newscaster on TV. She became an internet phenomenon when a compilation of her reading news was uploaded and newspapers voted her the world's most beautiful news reporter. She is the former anchor and co-editor in chief of Zone interdite on French TV. Theuriau obtained a DUT in News-Communication from the Technical University (Institut universitaire de technologie, or IUT) Pierre Mendès-France in Grenoble, and later a Master's degree in Audiovisual Journalism from the Institute of Comm ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
62 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
3. Zone interdite (1993)
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




Movies




Update feed

franlob voted for 3 images 1 week, 1 day ago

franlob voted for 2 images 1 month ago

PwopaNawty 1 month ago
aria69 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Darknight voted for an image 2 months ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

""Fashion Week" from Paris 2012 : Maïwenn and Mélissa Theuriau are cronying Karl Lagerfeld."


ressan voted for 3 images 2 months ago

ressan 2 months ago
Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

xeres1999 4 months, 2 weeks ago
nand voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nand 4 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sanpellegrino 7 months, 1 week ago
franlob voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

davrof 8 months, 2 weeks ago
davrof voted for 37 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Watcher voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

richard010663 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

paysdumonde 1 year, 4 months ago
afi 1 year, 5 months ago
looksharp voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Gav 1 year, 5 months ago
iflicela 1 year, 5 months ago
Egb voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Zapdos 1 year, 7 months ago
David Roffidal voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »