Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mélanie Thierry

Age: 40, born 17 July 1981

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Raphaël Haroche


Lists

242 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
178 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years ago 14 comments
136 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years ago 5 comments
104 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Mélanie Thierry Videos

Raphael - Caravane [HDTV] ft. Melanie Thierry

78 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 7 years ago


Pub TV Belle d'Opium Yves Saint Laurent

112 Views

Added 10 years ago


VS Magazine : Melanie Thierry

82 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Mélanie Thierry (born 17 July 1981 in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines) is a French actress best known to international audiences for her role as Aurora in the 2008 film Babylon A.D. Mélanie Thierry began her career as a sought-after child and teen model in France, then moved into acting. She began with a series of roles in French productions, choosing her parts carefully as most of them were critically acclaimed. Not long thereafter, the actress scored an international crossover hit at age 18 as the love interest of ship-bound Danny Boodman T.D. Lemon 1900 in The Legend of 1900. She also appeared opposite Rufus Sewell in tw ... (more)
Tags: French (9), Actress (5), European (3), Blonde (3), Beautiful (2), Born In 1981 (2), Female (2), Hot (2), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), 5' 3" (1), Icone (1), France (1), Blue Eyes (1), Babe (1), Attractive (1), White (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Babylon A.D. (2008)
Rating:
5.3
576 Watched
Rating:
7.9
380 Watched
Rating:
6.3
193 Watched
Rating:
7.1
44 want to see
5. Largo Winch (2008)
Rating:
6.4
60 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
60 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.9
25 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8.2
18 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

breogan21 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

breogan21 voted for 14 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

breogan21 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

breogan21 voted for 36 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 4 images 2 months ago

cos4960 posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 16 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

jimbo12345 voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 16 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 10 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months ago

Minerva13 posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"Scanned by RocketQueen ELLE ITALIA, MARCH 1998 Photographer: Gianpaolo Barbieri"


Minerva13 posted 2 images 11 months ago

Nerdy Werewolf added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Babes from Toyland (98 person items)
zelzel voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

faster voted for 96 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

swedart added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
pretty woman (108 person items)
G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years ago

Henny voted for 5 images 2 years ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »