Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lyle Martin Alzado

Born: 3 April 1949 Died: 14 May 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lyle Alzado Videos

NFL Films: Lyle Alzado-Playing with Fire

15 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 months ago




Photos


Description: Former NFL defensive linesman who played with the Cleveland Browns, Oakland Raiders and Denver Broncos from 1971 through to 1991. Alzado amassed a string of prestigious achievements in his NFL career including being named ABC's 1977 Defensive Player of The Year and Defensive Linesman of the Year, plus he was a key player in the Los Angeles Raiders' Super Bowl victory over the Washington Redskins in 1983. He even flirted with the idea of becoming a professional boxer and fought eight rounds in an exhibition match with Muhammad Ali. At his peak, the fiery Alzado stood around 6' 3" and weighed in at approximately 255 pounds, h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
218 Watched
Rating:
5.5
154 Watched
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
Rating:
6
37 Watched
Rating:
5.4
8 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1014 Watched
Rating:
6
291 Watched
Rating:
5.4
71 Watched
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted a video 5 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted 102 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago