Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lluís Homar Toboso

Age: 63, born 20 April 1957

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

13 votes
Anautix' favourite European Actors (Today) (84 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Actors, Actresses & Directors of Spain (60 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bon in Barcelona, Lluis has been able to combine theatre, to which he has dedicated most of his extensive career, with cinema and television. He studied law at the Autonomous University in Barcelona after which he did several acting courses: Uta Hagen (1986-87) in New York and John Strasberg (1985) among others. He was one of the founders of the Teatre Lliure and its director from 1992 to 1998. He has acted in and directed over thirty theatrical works for this company. In 1999, he directed and starred in Shakespeare's Hamlet for the Grec Festival. Among the authors whose works he has directed and played in on stage are David ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bad Education (2004)
Rating:
7.5
935 Watched
2. Broken Embraces (2009)
Rating:
7.3
434 Watched
3. Julia's Eyes (2010)
Rating:
6.3
182 Watched
4. Backwoods (2006)
Rating:
5.5
63 Watched
5. Eva (2011)
Rating:
6.9
63 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
14 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched
3. Aida
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Update feed

Ultimo added this to a list 3 months ago
Anautix added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago