zee villains
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
silver tongued bill. say what you want about the movie, but bill and his smooth talking ways mesmerized me from the get go.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
in this one we have (obviously) the ice cold nurse ratched. it has something to do with the eyes.. and arbitrary lobotomy.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
noah cross you pedo man... for combining the position of daughter and lover in the same being, position number 8 (among many others) it's yours.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
Fight Club (1999)
tyler and his magnectic charisma. fuck! literally too cool to exist.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
The Godfather: Part II (1974)
power has cruel gifts too men. micheal corleone is no exception. the nether regions of the soul...
that rotten doq!'s rating:
The Usual Suspects (1995)
myths and spook stories still can have remarkable effect on people, criminals included.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
The Night of the Hunter (1955)
damn!! what a soothing voice the man has! and those knuckles tattoo's. cool villains were born with the comming of our lovable reverend.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
Blue Velvet (1986)
and then come the psychos. "i'll fuck anything that moves!" said frank the wise, and then he snorted his trusty oxygen bottle. david lynch, we thank you for yet another one of your distorted characters.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
American Psycho (2000)
no one on this list beats pat bateman on sociopathic wtfuckness.skull rape, cannibalism, necrophilia, extend fantasies. trully our killer wrapped in silk.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
i'll never forget alex and his boyish nature, his smile that makes one remember a shark. trully unforgettable.
that rotten doq!'s rating:
the most wretched, vile and charismatic characters in zee 7th art