Worst Movies I've Ever Seen-PERIOD!
Sort by:
Showing 28 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
What? Seriously? I honestly cannot believe I was able to sit through this whole entire so called "movie". I'm just so shocked it was made, and really hope nobody viewing this list puts themselves through watching it. Was I even at one point enjoying this, or noticing anything positive about it, at all? The answer is a fat NO!!! TERRIBLE TERRIBLE FLICK!!!!! The addition of a "0" rating option would be nice. Because this deserves it.
The Cinephile's rating:
The Lodge (2008)
I thought I was watching a home video the entire time, and honestly couldn't even get myself to finish it. It was THAT BAD! in fact, now that I think a about, I would rather watch a fan made movie over this bull-shit. pure GARBAGE, atrocious, bottom of the barrel....you get the point, DO NOT WATCH THIS!
The Cinephile's rating:
When a Stranger Calls (2006)
This film has literally nothing going for it. The acting is the worst I've seen. The plot is completely dull and uneventful, and there is absolutely no terror. Very terrible flick.
The Cinephile's rating:
Arachnid (2001)
Not one time was this movie satisfying. Everything about it was a waste time, including the spiders, which was what this film was based on. Sad sad flick. But seriously, what should I have been expecting?
The Cinephile's rating:
Never Surrender (2009)
Horrible fight choreography, some of the worst acting I have ever seen, and an absolutely berserk plot, makes this not even worth watching for free.
The Cinephile's rating:
What else can I say about these horrible movies, that I haven't already? This movie was a complete and utter waste of my time.
The Cinephile's rating:
Come on! Katt Williams? really? I knew you weren't funny at all to start with, but did you really have to show everyone by starring in a piece of crap movie like this?
The Cinephile's rating:
Dirty Love (2006)
Lame, boring, uneventful, predictable, lame, boring, you know the rest. Just dreadful!
The Cinephile's rating:
A cheesy movie about some guy jumping from place to place. The plot was extremely cliche, and the actors all sucked. I was expecting a little more from this movie. Just bad.
The Cinephile's rating:
The Village (2004)
This got a surprising 6.6 on IMDB, and I am confused as to how. Shyamalan's The Village is nothing but a dull and boring movie, with nothing going for it. I thought there would be at least some suspense.
The Cinephile's rating:
Just a boring and cheesy action flick with really nothing going for it. It may have had a couple of o.k moments, but seriously, this movie is bad.
The Cinephile's rating:
I'll be honest, I was expecting a great movie with this. I had waited awhile to watch it, and really wanted it to be a fun and unique horror experience. I even looked for positive aspects while viewing it, and found nothing. I am sorry, but this movie is truly terrible.
The Cinephile's rating:
Beneath the Dark (2010)
Not suspenseful in the least bit, too cliche, and a plot that went absolutely nowhere. Horrid.
The Cinephile's rating:
Vacancy 2: The First Cut (2009)
What's new? teens get killed in general ways, and it ends.....
The Cinephile's rating:
The Hills Have Eyes Part II (1985)
I know it's from '85, but even for a film 20+ years old it was terrible. The inbred cannibals looked ridiculous, and the movie had no suspense to go along with it's dumb witted characters, horror cliches, and far too much predictability.
The Cinephile's rating:
I do not understand, even in the slightest way, how this film got so much praise. It's considered a horror classic, the movie that started one of the most infamous franchises. While that may be true, I found absolutely nothing worthwhile during the whole thing. It's packed full of so many predictable moments, it's just ridiculous. It's horror 101 from 1980.
The Cinephile's rating:
The Happening (2008)
I felt bad about putting a Mark Wahlberg movie on this list, but it wasn't him that made this film so bad. It's cheesy, poorly directed, and just plain dumb.
The Cinephile's rating: