TV shows everyone like... except me.
Sort by:
Showing 8 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The show was okey I guess, I just can't stand Kiefer Sutherland.. I think he's just as annoying as David Caruso from CSI: Miami.
Kelsey Grammer in comedie shows makes me mad! Only place I liked him was in X-men, because he was hairy and blue...
The King of Queens (1998)
I watched a little at first, but it's the same damn story over and over. It's almost painful!
Lexie's rating:
Lost (2004)
I watched the first season, and some of season 2, but I didn't really care for it after a while. After season 2 I think they stopped sending it in my country, and I forgot all about it..
Lexie's rating:
Kramer's kind of fun, but the rest is just not my kind of humor. Besides, I never really liked Jason Alexander..
Lexie's rating:
Two and a Half Men (2003)
I liked the show for a while, but it's just the same over and over.. Not that inventive.
Lexie's rating: