Top 10 Manga Series
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Rating:
List Type:
Bleach, Volume 13 - Tite Kubo
The best of the Shonen Jump. Ever. Though the anime can suck at some moments... Like the frickin' filler-arcs.
JLaitinen's rating:
Blade of the Immortal: Vol. 1 - Blood of a Thousand... - Hiroaki Samura
Bloody? Yeah! Interesting plot and amazingly drawn art? HECK YEAH!!! This one made me read RuroKen and other samurai stories...
JLaitinen's rating:
Rurouni Kenshin (Manga) - Nobuhiro Watsuki
THE coolest Shonen manga in the 90's. Too bad they're always sold out here in Finland X(
JLaitinen's rating:
D. Gray-Man Volume 1 - Katsura Hoshino
A great story with cool characters. Bought all parts I could find, when my salary came.
Death Note - Tsugumi Ohba,Takeshi Obata
Light can be one heck of a cruel bastard. In anime, his twisted giggling sounds kinda creepy!
Welcome to the NHK: Volume 01 - Tatsuhiko Takimoto,Kendi Oiwa
Sick humour and cool art! Found this one accidentally.