Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Heather's rating:
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
I'm obsessed with horror and for me, this is the best horror show out there. I've seen every episode at least 10 times and I can never get enough of the Cryptkeeper's puns!
Heather's rating:
This is really an excellent show and it makes me genuinely mad that it's regarded as not as good as the other L&O's because that's certainly not true. I love the different take on seeing the criminal side of things and Bobby is a truly iconic character.
Heather's rating:
Heather's rating:
King of the Hill (1997)
I watch this every single night before bed, it's my favorite comfort show. It's so fun and heartwarming and sweet and charming, I love everything about it.
Heather's rating:
Law & Order (1990)
It took me a little bit to come around to this one, because I was young and stupid and thought it was boring. Once I actually started watching it, I was hooked and finished 4 seasons over the course of a week.
Heather's rating:
Rome (2005)
In terms of quality, if anything ever came close to 24 it would be this. Phenomenal all around. There's a reason it's a 9 on IMDB!
Heather's rating:
Home Movies (1999)
I've never been more endeared by an animation before. It's a lot more than what it appears to be from the outside.
Heather's rating:
My all-time favorite shows!
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists