Very Worthwhile TV
Sort by:
Showing 16 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Season 1- 7/10
Season 2- 9/10
Season 3- 4/10
Season 4- 7/10
Season 5- 9/10
Season 6- 10/10 Anyone not watching this show is really missing out.
Season 2- 9/10
Season 3- 4/10
Season 4- 7/10
Season 5- 9/10
Season 6- 10/10 Anyone not watching this show is really missing out.
death shade's rating:
Season 1- 7/10
Season 2- 7/10
Season 3- 7/10
Season 4- 6/10
Season 5 *First Half- 6/10 (What is up with these half-seasons? Really a bad idea AMC.)
Season 2- 7/10
Season 3- 7/10
Season 4- 6/10
Season 5 *First Half- 6/10 (What is up with these half-seasons? Really a bad idea AMC.)
death shade's rating:
An Idiot Abroad (2010)
Season 1- 7/10
Season 2- 8/10
I am captivated by Karl Pilkington.
Season 3- 9/10 -This show is getting better every season. Warwick Davis and Pilkington is a genius odd couple pairing. These two bicker like crazy, have completely different personalities and are hilarious together.
Season 2- 8/10
I am captivated by Karl Pilkington.
Season 3- 9/10 -This show is getting better every season. Warwick Davis and Pilkington is a genius odd couple pairing. These two bicker like crazy, have completely different personalities and are hilarious together.
death shade's rating:
Season 1- 7/10 -This dude's comedy is as sharp as it is brutal. Jeff Ross roasts the news.
Season 2- airing
some interesting behind the scenes q&a on that roast
Season 2- airing
some interesting behind the scenes q&a on that roast
death shade's rating:
Life's Too Short (2011)
Season 1- 6/10 -decently funny, very self disparaging. Watch Warwick Davis crash and burn. I also find the dwarf culture to be an interesting experience.
death shade's rating:
TV has gotten so good I haven't been watching many movies at all lately. This is a list of current programs as well as programs new to me that have captivated my attention.