Pixar Be Damned: Every Film Ranked
Sort by:
Showing 17 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Finding Nemo (2003)
This may move up at some point. My memory is foggy on the brilliance of this film. Finding Dory has convinced me to go back and rewatch.
Inside Out (2015)
I felt Joy, I felt Sadness, I felt Fear, I felt Disgust, and I felt Anger. Goal accomplished, Pixar.
Up (2009)
This movie had me in tears within the first 5 minutes. From that point forward I was hooked, line and sinker.
Ranking every film from the greatest movie studio in the world. Every movie on this list is brilliant. Even the lowest tiers are better than most other studios top tiers.