Anime I've watched, top25 the rest is debatable.
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 115
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
(Attack On Titan)
Nothing comes close, but still doesn't come close to #1.
Nothing comes close, but still doesn't come close to #1.
Intrication's rating:
Honestly wasn't expecting this masterpiece. Need the movie (part2) NOW.
Intrication's rating:
Parasyte: The Maxim ... (2014)
90s horror modernized, with a real life hidden meaning. Damn I love this anime.
Intrication's rating:
autosave in an anime? Neat.
Intrication's rating:
Other than the weird sibling complex, the protagonist makes this anime.
Intrication's rating:
The best "gaming anime" idea. Falls a little flat in the end but the upbringing is 10/10. Season 2 is also trash.
Intrication's rating:
Angles, demons, fairy tales, incredibly Fast paced but easy to get immersed.
Intrication's rating:
Food Wars: Shokugeki no Soma (2015)
Food porn, Fan service, story-line. Nice break from action heavy anime.
Intrication's rating:
The plot is Formula. If you catch my return. Also we don't talk about the original. Trash doesn't deserve notes.
Intrication's rating:
A little bit too much on the "everything will workout in the end" side of thing's. Also feels like every arc is repeating itself.
Magic, "historical figures," pretty.
Intrication's rating:
zombies and that one zombie that isn't a zombie but is actually a zombie. This anime is ahead of it's time, but still needs something. . .
Intrication's rating:
Assassination Classroom (2013)
The title say's it all. This is an unexpected journey with an emotional ride and possibly the best animation style I've ever seen.
Intrication's rating:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006)
Animation - 10/10
Script/voice acting - 10/10
Pacing - 10/10
Blood - 10/10
Story - n/a
Unanswered Questions? - 10/10 - wtf
Script/voice acting - 10/10
Pacing - 10/10
Blood - 10/10
Story - n/a
Unanswered Questions? - 10/10 - wtf
Fighting Spirit (2000)
I thought sports animes were a joke, then I watched this. Even if you don't like boxing, this anime is worth watching.
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012)
This could be a top 3 anime for a lot of people, but it's just all over the place in terms of release dates and abrupt endings. also the Sinbad content is really good too but a bit unnecessary. This anime desperately needs a reboot.
Intrication's rating:
Nostalgia is high with this one. Fillers, the character development is kinda wack.
Intrication's rating:
Naruto (2002)
Amazing, but ruined by fillers and too many characters obsessed with other characters.
Intrication's rating:
Love the atmousphere and concept of celtic mages. However there's Blood in manga, not in anime. Time-slot? This story could have gone somewhere, but kinda just became a broken record with highlights. Still very fun and adventurous with a few unforgettable parts.
Intrication's rating:
Really good story with real world problems, but the animation is generally awful, until boss fights.
Soul Eater (2008)
Pretty good, but another anime ruined by filler ending. Still worth a watch though.
Also Excalibur is not cannon, but it doesn't matter because he's too godly to care.
Also Excalibur is not cannon, but it doesn't matter because he's too godly to care.
Load more items (65 more in this list)