My movie diary 2015
Sort by:
Showing 7 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Throw Momma from the Train (1987)
This was a decent dark comedy. Pays tribute to Alfred Hitchcock. I felt like it could have more comedy. It had very few comedic scenes.
Hybrid man's rating:
Zombieland (2009)
This is pretty overrated. It begins good. It's funny, awesome, and has a Bill Murry cameo! But the end is WAY to cliqued. Bill Murry saved it. We get cool zombie kills. But then we see more romance then zombies. I will admit, I thought I was watching something else by the end! Okay, but too clliqued.
Hybrid man's rating:
The Nutty Professor (1996)
I haven't seen you this film in a while. But being a fan of Norbit ( don't judge me), I had too watch this. It was as hilarious as I remembered. In fact, it was funnier this time around! The dinner scene is especially hilarious. Great film.
Hybrid man's rating:
Hell Baby (2013)
This film is bad. I laughed at one joke, but that's it. I couldn't even finish it!
Hybrid man's rating:
I am a huge fan of the orignal SNL sketches. This was pretty good. It had its flaws. But it was funny, and that's what matters in a comedy.