My Hammer films
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 90
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Taste the Blood of Dracula (1970)
Very good! In fact, I love this movie, but if I had to speak for it, I would stand stunned.
J Luoma's rating:
There is something magical in Freddie Francis' directing! I think this movie brings something new to the whole Dracula epitome. Just that not many people got that.
J Luoma's rating:
My abso favourite - the casting is wonderful, the plot believable and COOL!
J Luoma's rating:
A classic. I like most of it, apart from the flashback scene, which is not needed if you are not completely ignorant to the subject.
J Luoma's rating:
Blood from the Mummy's Tomb (1971)
The curse was on this one, but some of them survived. I think the film is quite good actually - perhaps another strike of faith, who knows.
J Luoma's rating:
The Anniversary (1968)
Such an effective psychological drawing room drama, all the action taking place basically in one tight space. Bette Davis is magnificently evil! What a performance! The only flaw with these kinds of movies is that you won't want to watch them again... Very disturbing, the movie is excellent as such...
J Luoma's rating:
Load more items (40 more in this list)
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists