My Favorite Movie Characters/ Best interpretation
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 112
Rating:
List Type:
Tony Kirby - You Can't Take It with You (1938)
Jefferson Smith - Mr. Smith goes to Washington (1939)
George Bailey - It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
"Jeff" Jeffries - Rear Window (1954)
Jefferson Smith - Mr. Smith goes to Washington (1939)
George Bailey - It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
"Jeff" Jeffries - Rear Window (1954)
Ilaria's rating:
Alexander De Large - A Clockwork Orange (1975)
George Hanson - Easy Rider (1969)
Jack Torrance - The Shining (1980)
George Hanson - Easy Rider (1969)
Jack Torrance - The Shining (1980)
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Principessa Anna - Roman Holiday (1953)
Sabrina - Sabrina (1954)
Holly Golightly - Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961)
Sabrina - Sabrina (1954)
Holly Golightly - Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961)
Ilaria's rating:
Annie Hall (1977)
Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
Deconstructing Harry (1997)
Sweet and Lowdown (1999)
Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
Deconstructing Harry (1997)
Sweet and Lowdown (1999)
Ilaria's rating:
Amon Goeth - Schindler's List (1993)
Conte László Almásy - The English Patient (1997)
Voldemort - Harry Potter
Conte László Almásy - The English Patient (1997)
Voldemort - Harry Potter
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Willy Wonka - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory - (1971)
Dr. Frederick Frankenstein - Young Frankenstein (1974)
Dr. Frederick Frankenstein - Young Frankenstein (1974)
Ilaria's rating:
Arnie Grape - What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)
Howard Hughes - The Aviator (2004)
Billy Costigan - The Departed (2006)
Django Unchained - Calvin Candie
Howard Hughes - The Aviator (2004)
Billy Costigan - The Departed (2006)
Django Unchained - Calvin Candie
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Ilaria's rating:
Load more items (62 more in this list)