My Cinema : Viewing & Rating : Feb 2016
Sort by:
Showing 5 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Gone Girl (2014)
My Rating : 3.5 = Very Good
My Point Of View : Great thriller with a good story and a surprising ending.
overall it's a very interesting film with some not so bad actors and a original screenplay.
Dark Warrior 's rating:
My Rating : 5.0 = Average
My Point Of View : it's surely not a great romantic comedy with a original screenplay but this film as a couple of funny moments with some delicious sexy scenes with many lovely actresses and overall it's a not too bad comedy with some talented actors.
Dark Warrior 's rating:
Jupiter Ascending (2015)
My Rating : 6.0 = Bad
My Point Of view : Very bad sci-fi movie with a very not interesting screenplay and some boring action scenes and even the actors look lost in this weak sci-fi adventure.
Dark Warrior 's rating:
Pixels (2015)
My Rating : 5.5 = Below Average
This crazy comedy adventure as almost eveything bad but even if the screenplay is stupid and the whole story is very ridiculous i did like to see those old classic game characters like Qbert, Pacman and Lady Lisa from Dojo Quest and the soundtrack was quite cool.
Dark Warrior 's rating:
Furious 7 (2015)
My Rating : 5.5 = Below Average
My Point Of View : A very ridiculous screenplay with some non-sens action scenes but it's a very good entertaining action film and the little cameo of Lucas Black and Natalie Kelley is really cool and it remind me that Tokyo Drift had a much better screenplay then this very average movie.
Dark Warrior 's rating: