My 2008 CD Rank
Sort by:
Showing 39 items
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
My favourite (10/10)
has something, something that I like, and I don't know how to call it.
That 'something' deserves for me for ten stars.
Cavo - Into The Night
Cavo - Hard to Believe
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Amazing (9/10)
The Illusion of Progress - Staind
which I haven't heard yet. I knew only the song 'Believe' from radio.
It was really worth it. Great as most of their albums.
Staind - Believe
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Very good (8/10)
A Hundred Million Suns - Snow Patrol
"Crack The Shutters" and "The Planets Bend Between Us"
Villiana's rating:
The Sound of Madness - Shinedown
Second Chance and Breaking Inside
Villiana's rating:
Grateful - Carpark North
with all the electronic sounds...
Favorites: More, Shall We Be Grateful and Lost (Peace).
Villiana's rating:
3 Doors Down - 3 Doors Down
most in my taste: Your Arms Feel Like Home
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Good (7/10)
Revolution Roulette - Poets of the Fall
Probably the best song:
Where Do We Draw The Line
Villiana's rating:
Slipway Fires - Razorlight
I haven't heard the previous albums, but I think that soon.
I haven't found a song that I specifically would remember.
Villiana's rating:
Scars and Souvenirs - Theory of a Deadman
Villiana's rating:
Guitar Gangsters & Cadillac Blood - Volbeat
nice to listen to. Best song: We
Villiana's rating:
Oracular Spectacular - MGMT
of watching the movie The Kings of Summer. There, song The Youth
captivated me, and I couldn't stop listening. I decided to listen to
the whole album, a phenomenal start, later it was worse, but overall
I rate the whole at seven. Other interesting songs: Kids and Time To Pretend .
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Not bad (6/10)
11 - BRYAN ADAMS
Favourite on this album: Broken Wings
Villiana's rating:
Egypt Central - Egypt Central
The first meeting with this band. In the beginning was boring,
then it was better, overall it was not bad. Definitely listen more.
Best: Home
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Average (5/10)
Add items to section
Terribly weak (3/10)
Antidotes - Foals
I'm trying something new. Unfortunately this is not music for me.
A couple of cool sounds, the rest strange and completely foreign to me
and not in my taste.
Villiana's rating:
Youth Novels - Lykke Li
"Wounded Rhymes" I liked, but this album was too... weird.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Waiting room
Check out my other lists:
All About Music
My rating system:
★★★★★ My favourite
★★★★☆ Amazing
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
All About Music
My rating system:
★★★★★ My favourite
★★★★☆ Amazing
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...